Email us
Basket
Login
Join
☰ Menu
Home
The Club
About Us
Membership
Report a Premises Defect
ESSC Data Privacy Policy
Dinghy Sailing
Dinghy Sailing
Courses and Marks
Hare and Hounds Results
Social Dinghy Sailing
Race Officer (RO) and Race Officer Assistant (ARO) notes
Notices of Race
Sailing Instructions 2024
Results
Results 2024
Points Races
Marsh Series
Spring Short Course
3 Race Series
Treagust - Cancelled
Howells 3 Race Series
Watmore Series
Summer Short Course Series
Special Races / Open meetings / Yoke
Shakedown Race - Cancelled
Devoti D-Zero / Finn Open Meeting
RNLI Pursuit Race
Pine Out of Harbour Race
Dinghy Yoke
Results 2023
Points Races
Hare and Hounds
Hare and Hounds Saturday Series
Browning Series
Autumn Short Course Series
3 Race Series
Corby 3 Race Series
Randall 3 Race Series
Treagust 3 Race series
Spring Short Course
Marsh Series
Down Harbour Series
Watmore Series
Summer Short Course Series
Tango Evening Series
Junior Regatta 2023
Regatta 2023
Special Races / Open meetings / Yoke
Dinghy Yoke
Clayton Pursuit Race
RNLI Pursuit Race
Pine Out of Harbour Race
Centenarians' Cup
Class Racing
Not the Navigation Race / One-Off Race
Novice Race
Devoti D-Zero Open Meeting
Ladies Race
Coronation Fizz
Shakedown Race
Results 2022
Slipper Shiver 27th December 2022
Hare and Hounds (10 race series)
Hare and Hounds Fleets
Hare and Hounds Saturday Series
Hare and Hounds Sunday Series..
Points Races
3 Race series
Phillips 3 Race Series
Harry Andrews 3 Race Series
Corby 3 Race Series
Howells 3 Race Series
Treagust 3 Race Series
Browning Series ( 7 Races)
Autumn Short Course Series( 7 Races)
Tango (11 Race Series)
Down Harbour Series
Watmore Series (5 Races)
Summer Short Course Series (5 Races)
Marsh Series (5 Races)
Spring Short Course Series (5 Races)
Special Races
Clayton Pursuit race
Centenarians Race
ESSC Centenary Class Racing
Novices' Race
Pine Out of Harbour Race
Ladies' Race
Platinum Jubilee
Bucks Fizz
RNLI Pursuit Race
Shakedown Race 3 April
Slipper Shiver Open Pursuit 2022
Junior Races
Junior Challenge Cup - Junior helm & adult crew
Junior Regatta
Regatta 2022
Results 2021
Hare & Hounds
Fleet Results for H&H 2021
Hare & Hounds Inter-club Results
Hare & Hounds Saturday Series
Hare & Hounds Sunday Series
Hare & Hounds 10
Hare and Hounds Race 6 Final Decision
Hare & Hounds 1&2
Hare & Hounds 3
Hare & Hounds 4
Special Cup Race Results
Clayton Pursuit Race
Bucks Fizz
Centenarians Race
Centenary Racing
Centenary Race 2021
Centenary Short Course Race 2021
Browning Series
Browning 1
Browning 3
Browning 5
Browning 8
Browning 9
Autumn Short Harbour Series
Autumn Short Harbour 1
Autumn Short Harbour 4
Autumn Short Harbour 8
Autumn Short Harbour 9
Class Racing
Joint Junior Regatta 2021
Ladies Race
Tango Series
Tango 1 & 2
Tango 3
Tango 4
Tango 5
Tango 6, 7, 8.
Watmore Series
Watmore 1 & 2
Watmore 4
Harbour Short Course - Phillips
Harbour Short Course 1
Harbour Short Course 3
Harbour Short Course 3
Harbour Short Course 5
Harbour Short Course 6
Harbour Short Course 7
Harbour Short Course 9
Marsh Series
Marsh 1 / Tommy Hutton 1, 3rd April 2021
Marsh 2 / Tommy Hutton 2, 10th April 2021
Marsh 3 / Tommy Hutton 3, 11th April 2021
Marsh 5 / Tommy Hutton 5, 18th April 2021
Down Harbour Races
Victory Down Harbour Overall Series
Pine Out of Harbour
3 Race Series
Phillips Cup
Harry Andrews
Treagust Trophy
Corby 3 Race Series
Randall 3 Race Series
Howells Trophy 3 Race Series
Junior Challenger
Junior Challenger
Novices' Race
Novices' Race
Results 2020
Tango Series Final Results
Restart Series
3 Race Series Sweare Deep Aug 8th
Signing On and Signing Off
Cruisers
Cruisers
Cruiser Social Sailing
Cruiser Racing Results
The YOKE 3rd June 2023
Junior & Youth
Junior & Youth
Youth Sailing
Rowing
Rowing
Rowing Clothing
The Celtic Longboat
Rowing and Coxing information
Radio Sailing
Radio Sailing
Training
Training
First Aid
Youth and Junior Sailing Courses
Shore Based Training
Powerboat Training
Adult Sailing Courses
Bar/Social
Social
Pantomime Video
Bar
ESSC Book Club
Calendar
News
Gallery
Links
Contact
Contact
ESSC Committee
Home
/
Dinghy Sailing
/
Results
/
Results 2023
/
Points Races
/
Watmore Series
☰ More
Dinghy Sailing
Courses and Marks
Hare and Hounds Results
Social Dinghy Sailing
Race Officer (RO) and Race Officer Assistant (ARO) notes
Notices of Race
Sailing Instructions 2024
158
Results...
14
Results 2024...
31
Results 2023...
14
Points Races...
1
Hare and Hounds ...
Browning Series
Autumn Short Course Series
3
3 Race Series...
Spring Short Course
Marsh Series
Down Harbour Series
Watmore Series
Summer Short Course Series
Tango Evening Series
Junior Regatta 2023
Regatta 2023
12
Special Races / Open meetings / Yoke...
36
Results 2022...
68
Results 2021...
4
Results 2020...
Signing On and Signing Off
Home
/
Dinghy Sailing
/
Results
/
Results 2023
/
Points Races
/
Watmore Series
Watmore Series
© 2024 Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club
powered by
Sailing Club Manager